Emergency Management

County Emergency Managers List

County Emergency Manager Telephone Number
Aurora David Baker 605.942.7751
Beadle Tom Moeding 605.353.8421
Bennett Jeff Siscoe 605.685.5994
Bon Homme Scott Burgi 605.589.4242
Brookings Robert Hill 605.696.8350
Brown Scott Meints 605.626.7122
Brule Katheryn Benton 605.234.3433
Buffalo Wayne Willman 605.293.3231
Butte Tyler Trohkimoinen 605.723.0900
Campbell Lawrence Goehring 605.955.3598
Charles Mix Mike Kotab 605.384.5350
Clark Michael Gravning 605.532.3822
Clay Layne Stewart 605.677.7185
Codington Jim Sutton 605.882.6272
Corson Keith Gall, Temporary 605.273.4210
Custer Mike Carter 605.673.8152
Davison Jeff Bathke 605.995.8640
Day Wes Williams 605.345.3222
Deuel Randy Petrick 605.874.8189
Dewey Ted Schweitzer 605.848.1094
Douglas Pat Harrington 605.999.5682
Edmunds Leland Treichel 605.287.4394
Fall River Frank Maynard 605.745.7562
Faulk Kurt Hall 605.598.6229
Grant Sheryl Ward 605.432.4637
Gregory Damon Wolf 605.775.2626
Haakon Fred Koester, Temporary 605.859.2741
Hamlin David Schaefer 605.783.7831
Hand Nehemia Volquardsen 605.853.2408
Hanson Kevin Kayser 605.239.4218
Harding Kathy Glines 605.375.3313
Hughes Rob Fines 605.773.7454
Hutchinson Dave Hoffman 605.770.7927
Hyde Roger Buchholz 605.852.2595
Jackson Jackie Stilwell 605.488.0334
Jerauld Roger Dwyer 605.539.0243
Jones Angie Kinsley 605.669.7101
Kingsbury Cindy Bau 605.854.3711
Lake Doug Huntrods 605.256.7611
Lawrence Paul Thomson 605.578.2122
Lincoln Harold Timmerman 605.764.5746
Lyman Steve Manger 605.869.2266
Marshall Todd Landmark 605.448.2339
McCook Brad Stiefvater 605.421.1302
McPherson Dawn Jenner 605.439.3667
Meade Angella Sutton 605.347.7623
Mellette Karen O'Brien 605.259.3371
Miner Bob Calmus 605.772.4533
Minnehaha Lynn DeYoung 605.367.4290
Moody Terry Albers 605.997.3251
Pennington Dustin Willett 605.394.2185
Perkins Kelly Serr 605.244.5243
Potter Cheryl Sautner 605.765.9405
Roberts Jim Pearson 605.698.3800
Sanborn Ernie Anderson 605.796.4511
Shannon Frank Maynard 605.745.7562
Spink Larry Tebben 605.472.4591
Stanley Rob Fines 605.773.7454
Sully Curt Olson 605.258.2244
Todd Kara Walkling 605.429.3246
Tripp Jon Burdette 605.842.1890
Turner Brad Georgeson 605.661.5900
Union Raymond Roggow 605.356.2351
Walworth Shannon Thompson 605.649.7878
Yankton Paul Scherschligt 605.668.5289

Ziebach

Shane Farlee 605.515.3768
  Tribal Emergency Management Telephone Number
  Rosebud Sioux Tribe 605.747.2381
  Oglala Sioux Tribe 605.867.8147
  Lower Brule Sioux Tribe 605.473.5561x48015
  Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe 605.997.2642x1112
  Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe 605.964.4155
  Crow Creek Sioux Tribe 605.245.2345
  Sisseton Wahpeton Oyate 605.742.0431
  Standing Rock Sioux Tribe 701.854.8644
  Yankton Sioux Tribe 605.384.5003

Emergency Management Home Page

About Us

Forms

Publications

Calendar of Events

Links

Contact OEM