Driver Licensing

Third Party Testers

Available in these locations:

 

Aberdeen
Belle Fourche
Dell Rapids
Huron
Kimball
Mitchell
Mobridge
Pierre
Plankinton
Rapid City
Scotland
Sioux Falls
Spearfish
Sturgis
Tyndall
Vermillion
Watertown
Yankton

 


Aberdeen

073
Sid Gonsor - Central States
605.229.0304 or 605.216.3774 (cell)
Class: A, B, C/PS

Also serving Pierre and Mobridge

Back to Top

 


 

Dell Rapids

101
Robin Karst - Dells Materials Co.
605.428.5425
Class: A & B
Call phone number Monday through Friday

Back to Top

 


 

Huron

029
Jeff Dahr - Huron School Dist
605.353.6989
Class B & C - PS

019
Joe Snyder - Truck and Trailer Specialist LLC
457 Custer Ave NE
Huron SD 57350
605.352.6461
Class A, B, & C

Back to Top

 


 

Kimball

021
Dale Steffen - Aurora County
605.942.7754, 605.249.2657 or 605.680.0011 (cell)
Class: A, B, C/PS
Also Serving the Plankinton and Mitchell Area

Back to Top

 


 

Mitchell

021
Dale Steffen - Aurora County
605.942.7754, 605.249.2657 or 605.680.0011 (cell)
Class: A, B, C/PS
Also Serving the Plankinton and Kimball Area

075
Patrick A Cranny - Cranny Sale Service
605.942.7421 or 605.770.7940 (cell)
Class: A & B
Also Serving the Plankinton Area

Back to Top

 


 

Mobridge

073
Sid Gonsor - Central States
605.229.0304 or 605.216.3774 (cell)
Class: A, B, C/PS
Also serving Aberdeen and Pierre

Back to Top

 


 

Pierre

073
Sid Gonsor - Central States
605.229.0304 or 605.216.3774 (cell)
Class: A, B, C/PS
Also serving Aberdeen and Mobridge

Back to Top

 


 

Plankinton

021
Dale Steffen - Aurora County
605.942.7754, 605.249.2657 or 605.680.0011 (cell)
Class: A, B, C/PS
Also Serving the Mitchell & Kimball Area

075
Patrick A Cranny - Cranny Sale Service
605.942.7421 or 605.770.7940 (cell)
Class: A & B
Also Serving the Mitchell Area

Back to Top

 


 

Rapid City

054
Robert Doyle - Western Dakota Tech
605.716.0541
Class: A, B, C/PS

022
Roger Stevens - Western Dakota Tech

605.722.5593 (home) or 605.641.6155 (cell)
Class: A, B, C/PS

020
Robert Holloway - Western Dakota Tech
605.716.9950 (home) or 605.484.1991 (cell)
Class A, B, C/PS

Back to Top

 


 

Scotland

036
Rick Meyer - B-J School Busses
605.583.4596
Class: B & C-PS

Back to Top

 


 

Sioux Falls

030
Donald Hubert - Hubert Excavating
605.987.2237 or 605.321.1871 (cell)
Class: A, B, C-PS

004
Jim Shafer - School Bus, Inc
605.334.6644
Class: B & C - PS

014
Glen Heibult - Heibult Transportation Services
605.321.5161 (cell) or 605.361.2123 (home)
Class: A, B, & C

Back to Top

 


 

Spearfish

022
Roger Stevens - Western Dakota Tech

605.722.5593 (home) or 605.641.6155 (cell)
Class: A, B, & C/PS

Back to Top

 


 

Sturgis

022
Roger Stevens - Western Dakota Tech

605.722.5593 (home) or 605.641.6155 (cell)
Class: A, B, & C/PS

Back to Top

 


 

Tyndall

010
Russell Williams - Williams Sanitation
605.589.3072 or 605.661.5623 (cell)
Class: A, B, & C/PS
Also Serving Yankton

Back to Top

 


 

Watertown

031

Jerry Cudmore - Lake Area Vo-Tech

605.695.2902 (cell) or 605.793.2411 (home)

Class: A & B

034

Tim Chandler - Lake Area Vo-Tech

605.881.6448 (cell)

Class: A, B, & C/PS

if no answer, call Jerry Cudmore at 605.695.2902

Back to Top

 


 

Yankton

010
Russell Williams - Williams Sanitation
605.589.3072 or 605.661.5623 (cell)
Class: A, B, & C/PS
Also Serving Tyndall

032

Tom McCarty - Hubert Excavating

605.661.1410 or 605.668.0938 (please leave a message)

Class : A & B

Back to Top